外国人来渝申请工作类居留证件须知-第一护照网
您当前位置:第一护照网 >> 签证办理 >> 中国签证 >> 浏览文章

外国人来渝申请工作类居留证件须知

2018年04月20日 来源:重庆市公安出入境网 人气:

外国人来渝申请工作类居留证件须知  

Application  Guide of Working Residence Permit

for  Foreign Citizens in Chongqing  


咨询电话Information  Telephone63961944  

监督电话Supervision  Telephone63962000  

重庆市公安局出入境管理局办证大厅接待时间:  

周一至周五  上午 9:00-12:00 下午 14:00-17:00

Working Hours in  the Division:  

MondayFriday  9:0012:00 AM  14:0017:00 PM

重庆市外国人签证证件全部受理点联系方式:网址http://www.cqga.gov.cn

Contact  List of Exit-Entry Administration Bureau (EEAB) Visa Application Points in  Chongqing:  Websitehttp://www.cqga.gov.cn/


重庆市公安局出入境管理局印制

外国人来渝申请工作类居留证件须知  

一、居留证件申请(延期)  

外国人来渝工作,可以到公安机关出入境管理部门申请工作类居留证件,本人须到场回答有关询问,按照规定要求提供下列材料:  

1、有效护照和签证的原件及其复印件;  

2、住宿地公安派出所出具的临时住宿登记证明或旅馆开具的住宿证明,加盖公章;  

3、使用黑色墨水笔填写准确的《外国人签证证件申请表》,提交一张近期两寸半身正面免冠照片并出具出入境证件照片检测采集回执单(须在具有重庆市出入境证件数字照片采集检测条件的相馆拍摄照片并领取回执单);  

4、在渝邀请单位致公安机关出入境管理部门的中文公函,加盖公章,内容应包括:(1)邀请单位和申请人基本情况;(2)申请事由:包括来华活动内容、在华停留期限,以及出入境行程安排;(3)遵守中国法律担保;  

5、重庆市外国专家局出具的《外国人工作许可证》等允许工作的证明。参加文体活动的外国人,提交文化、体育主管部门出具的演出许可、相关函件及名单;  

6、持非Z签证入境者,还应当提交符合中国政府有关主管部门确定的外国高层次人才、急需紧缺专门人才和投资者条件,以及要求规定的证明材料,或其他符合规定的相关材料;  

7、在渝自贸试验区范围内创新创业期间被有关单位聘雇的外国留学生须提交重庆市外国专家局出具的《外国人工作许可证》;本人获得的我国高等院校毕业证书、学位证书;接待单位出具的公函、担保函件;

8、18周岁以上首次申请居留证件的外国人,提交重庆出入境卫生检疫部门(重庆国际旅行卫生保健中心)出具的身体健康证明;  

9、未在公安机关出入境管理部门进行邀请接待外国人备案的单位,还需提交:①单位合法资质的证明材料原件及复印件;②法定代表人履责承诺书;③法定代表人身份证复印件;④经办人员身份证原件及复印件;⑤在单位公函中,需明确委托我单位正式员工某某为经办员,陪同外籍人员到公安机关申请签证证件。

10、公安机关出入境管理部门要求履行的其他手续和提交的其他材料。  

二、居留证件补发申请  

外国人因所持居留证件遗失、损毁或者被盗抢,可以向公安机关出入境管理部门申请补发居留证件。本人须到场回答有关询问。除提供《居留证件申请》中的所有材料之外,还需提交以下材料:  

1、签证遗失或者被盗抢的,应该提交本人护照报失证明或者所属国驻华使领馆照会及新护照。  

2、签证损毁的,应当出示损毁护照或者所属国驻华使领馆照会以及新护照。  

三、温馨提示  

1、申请材料需交验原件并留存复印件(A4纸)。

2、外文申请材料,应当经有资质的翻译公司翻译成中文后提交。  

3、未注销中国户籍的人员,应注销户籍后再提出申请,必要时提交相关派出所出具的户籍注销证明。  

4、申请延长居留证件期限的,应在居留期限届满30日前提出申请。  

5、 居留证件登记事项发生变更的,申请人应当自发生变更之日起10日内申请办理变更,同时提供相关证明。  

6、聘用单位发现外国人离职、变更工作地点、违反出境入境管理规定、或出现死亡、失踪等情形的,应当及时向公安机关出入境管理部门报告。  

7、申请人所持护照或者其他国际旅行证件因办理证件被收存期间,15个工作日内可以凭受理回执在中国境内合法居留。  

8、出具邀请函件的单位应当对邀请内容的真实性负责。  

9、公安机关出入境管理部门可以通过面谈、电话询问、实地调查等方式核实申请事由的真实性,申请人以及出具邀请函件、证件材料的单位或个人应当予以配合。  

10、公安机关出入境管理部门做出的不予办理普通签证延期、换发、补发,不予办理外国人停留居留证件、不予延长居留期限的决定为最终决定。  

四、办结时限:  

申请材料齐全后,15个工作日办结(情况调查时间除外)。  



Application  Guide of Working Residence Permit

for  Foreign Citizens in Chongqing  

.  Applying for Residence Permit (Extension)

Foreign  citizens coming to Chongqing for work can apply for working residence permit at  the exit-entry administration of public security organ. According to the  regulations, a face-to-face interview and the following documents are  necessary:  

1. Original  and photocopy of a valid passport and visa;  

2. The  original Registration  Form of Temporary Residence issued and sealed by a local  police station or a hotel registration issued and sealed by a local  hotel;  

3.  Visa  Application Form for Foreign Citizens accurately filled in  with a black-ink pen, to which is attached one recent, half-length,  unobstructed, full-faced, 2-inch visa photo; a valid Receipt  of Exit-Entry Photograph gotten from a local  photo studio authorized for digital exit-entry photographs;  

4. Chinese  official letter issued and sealed by receiving units in Chongqing, describing  the basic information of the receiving units and the applicant, purpose of  visiting China, time and place of staying, exit-entry scheduling and warrant to  abide by relevant laws during stay in China;  

5. Foreigner's Work Permit issued by  Foreign Expert  Affairs Bureau  of  Chongqing; For  foreign citizens engaged in cultural or physical activities, the document of  approval of performances issued by cultural and physical administrative  department and relevant letters and name lists are required to be  present

6. For applicants who do not  hold Z visa: the certificates of foreign high-level educated talents, those in  urgent need of certain areas and investors issued by related departments and  other relevant materials should be submitted  

7. For those foreign students employed by a  receiving entity during the period of innovation and entrepreneurship  in China  (Chongqing) Pilot Zone of Free Trade, the following documents are  required: 1. Foreigner’s Work Permit issued by  Foreign Expert Affairs Bureau of Chongqing; 2. graduation certificate and  diploma issued by higher education institutions in China; 3. an official letter  by the inviting and receiving entity.

8. The foreign citizens over 18  who apply for Residence Permit in Chongqing for the first time should submit the  health certificate issued by Chongqing Entry-Exit Inspection and Quarantine  Bureau (Chongqing International Travel Healthcare Center)  

9. For those  receiving entities who have not finished the registration in the local  exit-entry administration, the following materials shall be submitted: (1) the  proofing materials on the qualification of the inviting and receiving entity,  (2) the letter of commitment signed by the legal person of the receiving entity,  (3) photocopy of the legal person’s ID card, (4) original and  photocopy of the undertaker designated by the receiving entity and (5) an  official letter which states clearly that the receiving entity has consigned  some employee as the undertaker to accompany the applicant to the exit-entry  administrative organ for the visa application;

10. Other additional formalities  and documents required by the exit-entry administration of public security  organ;

.  Residence Permit Re-issuance  

Foreign citizens, whose  visas are lost, damaged or stolen in China, can re-apply visas at the exit-entry  administration of public security organ. Apart from the documentation listed in  Part I, a face-to-face interview and the following additional documentation are  necessary:  

1.  For  applicants whose visas are lost or stolen: a certificate of loss report of  passport or a diplomatic note presented by their states’ embassy or consulates  to China and a new passport  

2.  For  applicants whose visas are damaged: the damaged passport or a diplomatic note  presented by their states’ embassy or consulates to China and a new  passport.  

.  Important Reminders  

1. All the  originals (A4) are required for inspection and verification and all the  photocopies (A4) for retention

2. All the  application documents not written in Chinese should be translated into Chinese  by qualified translation companies before submission  

3.  Applicants  with Chinese household registration (hukou) cannot apply for visas  until their cancellation of registration; they are required to provide the  certificate of registration cancellation issued by the local police  station  

4.  Applicants  who want to extend visas must present an application 30 days in advance before  the expiration of visas  

5. Whenever the registered item  in a foreigner’s residence permit has changed, the holder shall, within 10 days  from the date of change, apply for the alteration and provide the supporting  materials  

6. The foreign-related  organizations hiring foreigners should report timely to the exit-entry  administration if the following circumstances happen to the foreigners: job  quitting, change of the working place, violating the regulations related to  exit-entry administration regulations, death, missing and etc  

7. Applicants can reside in  China temporarily with receipt for acceptance within 15 working days as their  supporting documents for international travel are kept for visa extension,  renewal or re-issuance  

8. Entities that issue written  invitations shall be liable for the authenticity of the contents  

9. Applicants and their  relative receiving units or individuals are required to cooperate with the staff  from the exit-entry administration of public security organ when they verify application  reasons by face-to-face interviews, directory inquiries or on-site  investigations  

10. Decisions are final  as the exit-entry  administration of public security organ determines not to  extend, renew or reissue visas, not to issue certificates of permanent residence  for foreign citizens, and not to extend the intended date of their entry into  China  

.  Processing  Time  

The exit-entry  administration of public security organ shall not determine an  application for permission until 15 working days (investigation time excluded)  after the date of receipt of all the valid application documents.

上一篇:外国人在渝申请停留证件须知
下一篇:没有了
请将“外国人来渝申请工作类居留证件须知”分享给你的好友!
本站提供护照签证办理查询信息,所有中国签证信息数据均来源于各省市出入境管理局(处)及互联网,如发现错误,请来信告知,感谢您的支持与帮助,请牢记我们的网站:第一护照网(www.huzhao1.com)
点此复制本页,推荐给需要的朋友 | 点此收藏本页,以方便下次查询 | 返回第一护照网首页,查看更多的护照信息!